Privacy
policy

Updated 26/05/2020

This personal data protection policy informs you how MM- MALFOY MAXIME uses and protects your personal data. They can be transmitted during your navigation on the site www.maximemalfoy.com or the various forms proposed.

Please notice that this privacy policy can be modified or completed at any time by MM – MALFOY MAXIME, to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological evolution. In this case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications commit the user as soon as they are online. Therefore, it’s advisable that the User regularly consults the present policy on confidentiality and the use of cookies in order to be aware of its possible modifications.

If you agree to provide these datas, you expressly accept that it will be processed by MM – MALFOY MAXIME, for the purposes indicated in point 3 below as well as for the purposes recalled at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on 14 April 2016, and with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, MM – MALFOY MAXIME informs you of the following points:

1. Identity of the data controller

Maxime Malfoy
MM – MALFOY MAX
132 Avenue René Coty
76600 LE HAVRE

maxime.malfoy@gmail.com

2. Collected data

The site maximemalfoy.com collects your data directly in case of contact by form available here. It collects your name and e-mail address. Only MM – MALFOY MAXIME is recipient of these Personal Informations. These informations, whether in individual or aggregated form, is never transmitted to a third-party, except in particular cases (see point II 2.).

3. Purposes of the processing

MM – MALFOY MAXIME uses your Personal Informations in order to be able to contact you in response to your requests by e-mail.

4. Shelf life

Your personal dats are kept by MM – MALFOY MAXIME only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above.

5. Data-processing Rights

You have the following rights concerning your personal datas. You can contact us at the e-mail address mentioned in point 1.

o Access and communication of data

You can access your Personal Informations. You can make a request by email using the form available here.

o Right to rectify data

Under this right, you can request the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data concerning you which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete. To rectify your data, you can make a request by email using the form available here.

o Right of opposition

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations:

– When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds;

or

Where the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting.

6. Response times

MM- MALFOY MAXIME answer to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

7. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that MM – MALFOY MAXIME does not respect its obligations with regard to your Personal Informations, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority.

COOKIE POLICY

The first time you connect to the maximemalfoy.com website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that informations relating to your navigation are recorded in files called “cookies”. Our policy on the use of cookies allows you to better understand the provisions we implement in terms of navigation on our website. In particular, it informs you about all the cookies on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure for setting them (part II.).

1. General information on the cookies present on the MM – MALFOY MAXIME site

MM – MALFOY MAXIME, as the publisher of this website, may install a cookie on the hard disk of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you fluid and optimal navigation on our website.

Cookies” (or connection cookies) are small text files of limited size that enable us to recognise your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to personalise the services we offer.

The informations collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. It is used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content tailored to your interests. None of these informations is communicated to third parties except when MM – MALFOY MAXIME has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority empowered.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below a list of the different types of cookies that may be used on the maximemalfoy.com website, their name, their purpose and their storage period.

2. Configuring your cookie preferences

You can accept or decline cookies at any time.

During your first visit to the maximemalfoy.com website, a banner briefly presenting informations about the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner asks for your agreement to the installation of this cookie on your terminal.

a. Cookies requiring your prior consent

Audience measurement cookies compile statistics on the frequentation and use of various elements of the website (such as the content/pages you have visited). This data helps to improve the ergonomics of the maximemalfoy.com website. An internal audience measurement tool is used on this website.

Other cookies are used in order to use various services on the web :

– Google Analytics, which collects data on visits to maximemalfoy.fr pages. You can consult the Google privacy policy here https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.
– Facebook, which allows you to recognize your profile on this platform and whose cookie policy can be consulted by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/.
– LinkedIn, whose cookie policy can be found by clicking on the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?_l=en_US.
– Twitter, which allows you to recognize your profile on this platform and whose options for controlling or restricting the use of cookies as well as the policy on the use of cookies can be found at https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170518#.
– YouTube, which allows you to recognize your profile. You will find the necessary help to delete cookies from the Google Chrome browser by clicking on the following link: https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=fr but also the complete cookie policy from the following link: https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies/.
– Instagram, whose cookie policy can be found by clicking on the following link: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.
– Pinterest, whose cookie policy can be found by clicking on the following link: https://policy.pinterest.com/fr/privacy-policy.

c. You have various tools for setting cookies

Most Internet browsers are configured by default to allow the deposit of cookies. Your browser offers you the opportunity to change these standard settings so that all cookies are rejected systematically or only some of them are accepted or rejected, depending on their originator.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be deposited on your terminal. These settings have no impact on your navigation but cause you to lose all the benefit provided by the cookie.

Please read below to find out about the various tools available to you so that you can set the cookies placed on your terminal.

d. Setting up your Internet browser

Each Internet browser offers its own settings for managing cookies. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find below links to help on how to access your browser’s cookie menu:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

If you have any questions or require further information about this cookie policy, please contact us at the following address: maxime.malfoy@gmail.com.